?

Log in

Papered Quills
I Was Born With Glass Bones and Paper Skin
Recent Entries 
28th-Mar-2009 05:20 pm(no subject)
peek-a-boo bats
First, the ROP Billing and Coding class bumped up its price from $150 to $945, making it impossible for me to attend.

Next, a bird shits on my homework.

Is life trying to tell me something?
7th-Mar-2009 09:16 pm(no subject)
Joker Pul-eeze

TURTLE MOOD: NOT WANTING TO SEE OR TALK TO ANYBODY BECAUSE THEY ALL ANNOY THE SHIT OUT OF YOU FOR NO FUCKING REASON.

It started the day before I saw Watchmen and watching that shit just made it worse. OH WHO AM I KIDDING? WATCHMEN JUST PISSES ME OFF IN GENERAL.





 

9th-Feb-2009 06:56 pm(no subject)
PETER'S BEAUTY MARK.
I saw hail for the first time in my life. It was cool and cold.
23rd-Jan-2009 11:59 pm - HALP. I'M BEING LAME.
LOL CHOWDER FACE

I want to see Oz so badly, but my dad's home all the time now. When will I see it? <:(

So, I had to find other ways to pass the remaining time that I don't use up. So, I figure: why not catch up to Marvel's new shows (and someday Batman: The Brave and the Bold and everything else.) I am lame and have not downloaded any Wolverine and the X-Men. Luckily, On Demand offered the first episode. Fuck yeah. I would have enjoyed it more if my family wasn’t being noisy. The spoilers aren't really spoilers, but still.
 

Spoilers for Wolverine and the X-Men and The Spectacular Spider-ManCollapse )
20th-Jan-2009 06:41 pm(no subject)
Reg-Reg
Is there really such a thing as only "One Great Love"?
31st-Dec-2008 09:32 pm - FAKE RESOLUTIONS
LOL CHOWDER FACE
In 2009, muniyeka resolves to...
Go to music every Sunday.
Go reading three times a week.
Drink four glasses of religion every day.
Give up writing.
Find a better youtube.
Lose ten bones by March.
 
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:



GIVE UP WRITING? LOL QUE?

28th-Dec-2008 04:58 pm(no subject)
LOL CHOWDER FACE

When I was a little kid, I thought this Thumbelina movie was better than the 1994's version. I also remember that I found it in a store for a buck.


ETA: Also I found Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland in english:



10th-Dec-2008 08:14 pm - Cheers
Pouty Kai

I am sick.

I had my math final earlier.

I wonder just how badly I did.

7th-Nov-2008 09:51 pm(no subject)
Icon Speaks for Itself
I just wanted some good ol' 7up and Alka Seltzer to calm my nausea. What I got was a nasty home remedy and a really painful massage.

At least I got apple tea.
3rd-Oct-2008 10:56 pm(no subject)
PETER&#39;S BEAUTY MARK.


Disneyland's Glowtini tasted like fucking Nyquil

WAT


[info]wiser_9 's apple martini tasted a bit better.
 


This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 12:22 pm GMT.